English
Register
eKisan Zone
SARPAN SONA 63 CHILLI | Kashmiri chilli | Red chilli seeds | mirchi seeds | vegetable seeds | Home garden

SARPAN HYBRID SEEDS CO.PVT.LTD.

Vegetable

Size / Weight / Volume

₹870

₹890

Save 2.25%

Currently out of stock

Specification: Plant 100-120 Cm tall Fruits are cherry red color ASTA 450-460 Fruit 18-20 cm long Pungency 15000- 16000 SHU

Plant 100-120 Cm tall

Fruits are cherry red colour ASTA 450-460

Fruit 18-20 cm long

Pungency: 15000- 16000 SHU

Sowing season:Kharif - Rabi - Summer

Seeds / 10gm:1500-1600 seeds

Seedlings/acre:13,000 - 13,050

Days of first Harvesting:60-70 

Production period days:180 - 210

Spacing: Row - Row(ft) : 2.7 - 3

Plant to Plant(ft) : 1 -1.2

Specification: Plant 100-120 Cm tall Fruits are cherry red color ASTA 450-460 Fruit 18-20 cm long Pungency 15000- 16000 SHU